Home

Führungen

 

Bezirke Wiens

Bildergalerie

Brunnen

Denkmäler

Diverses

Ehrengräber

Facebook

Friedhöfe

Gedenktafeln

Kaffeehäuser

Palais

Personenkunde

Ringstraße

Rund um Wien

Sagen, Mythologie

Quiz

Zentralfriedhof

Links

 

Über mich

Gästebuch

Suche

Kontakt,
Impressum

Home | Friedhöfe | Zentralfriedhof | Tor 5 | Gesamtliste

Jüdischer Friedhof Tor 5


Ehrengräber/Gräberliste alphabetische Reihung
E = Ehrengrabstatus

 

Ascher Robert (Schriftsteller, 1883 - 1933)
E
Gruppe 14 A, Reihe 7, Nr. 31
       
Bauer Julius (Schriftsteller, 1853 - 1941)
E
Gruppe 9 A, Reihe 1, Nr. 13
Berg Armin (Schauspieler, 1883 - 1956)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 22, Nr. 33
Berger Max (Sammler, 1924 - 1988)
 
Gruppe 1, Reihe 2, Nr. 17
Braun Rudolf (Komponist, 1869 - 1925)
E
Gruppe 2, Reihe 3, Nr. 3
       
Deutsch Gustav (Redakteuer, 1849 - 1929)
 
Gruppe 12, Reihe 24, Nr. 6
       
Eisenberg Akiva (Oberrabbiner, 1908 - 1983)
 
Gruppe 7, Reihe 13, Nr. 1
Epstein Julius (Musikwissenschaftler, 1832 - 1926)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 2
       
Fall Leo (Komponist, 1873 - 1925)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 1
Feldsberg Ernst (Präs. IKG, 1894 - 1970)
 
Gruppe 15, Reihe 12, Nr. 35
Frankfurter Salomon
E
Gruppe 2, Reihe 3, Nr. 16
Frei Elizza, recte Elise (Opernsängerin, 1868 - 1926)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 3
Friedmann Israel "Czortkower" (Rabbiner, 1854 - 1933)
E
Gruppe 21, Reihe 16, Nr. 30
       
Geiger Max (Komponist, 1885 - 1966)
E
Gruppe 1, Reihe 1, Nr. 79
Graf Max (Musikwissenschaftler, 1873 - 1958)
E
Gruppe 2, Reihe 4, Nr. 16
Gruber Friedrich (Kapellmeister, 1900 - 1926)
E
Gruppe 2, Reihe 3, Nr. 7
       
Hartmann Moritz (Schriftsteller, 1821 - 1872)
E
Gruppe 14 A, Reihe 13, Nr. 16
Heitler Kurt (Präs. IKG, 1906 - 1961)
E
Gruppe 15 A, Reihe 1, Nr. 3
Holzmann Michael (Bibliothekar, 1860 - 1930)
E
Gruppe 9 A, Reihe 2, Nr. 2
       
Kadmon Stella (Schauspielerin, 1904 - 1989)
E
Gruppe 16 A, Reihe 13, Nr. 5
Kaufmann Maurice Bernhard (Kantor, 1879 - 1927)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 4
Kellner Leon (Anglist, 1859 - 1928)
E
Gruppe 9 A, Reihe 2, Nr. 1
Knepler Paul (Librettist, 1879 - 1967)
E
Gruppe 1, Reihe 1, Nr. 38
Kohn David (Maler, 1861 - 1922)
E
Gruppe 4, Reihe 4, Nr. 1
Kohn Edmund (Mediziner, 1863 - 1929)
E
Gruppe 2, Reihe 3, Nr. 4
Krell Wilhelm (Direktor IKG, 1902 - 1973)
 
Gruppe 7, Reihe 2, Nr. 26
Krestin Lazar (Maler, 1868 - 1938)
E
Gruppe 14, Reihe 12, Nr. 41
       
Lamberg Ignaz (Mediziner, 1861 - 1928)
 
Gruppe 2, Reihe 3, Nr. 13
List Emanuel (Kammersänger, 1891 - 1967)
E
Gruppe 1, Reihe 1, Nr. 61
       
Mandl Felix (Mediziner, 1892 - 1957)
E
Gruppe 8, Reihe 2, Nr. 29 A
Meisl Hugo (Sportjournalist, 1881 - 1937)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 11
Moll Leopold (Mediziner, 1877 - 1933)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 6
Muzicant Georg (1917 - 1977)
 
Gruppe 7 A, Reihe 7, Nr. 23
       
Schenker Heinrich (Komponist, 1868 - 1935)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 8
Schwarz Adolf (Maler, 1869 - 1926)
E
Gruppe 2, Reihe 3, Nr. 6
Sussmann Anni (Modistin, 1909 - 1985)
E
Gruppe 7 A, Reihe 9, Nr. 13
Sussmann Heinrich (Glaskünstler, 1904 - 1986)
E
Gruppe 7 A, Reihe 9, Nr. 13
       
Wachstein Bernhard (Bilbiothekar, 1868 - 1935)
E
Gruppe 3, Reihe 4, Nr. 9
Weisse Adolf (Schauspieler, 1857 - 1933)
E
Gruppe 9 A, Reihe 2, Nr. 6
       
Zelman Leon, Prof., Dr.
(Gründer Jewish Welcome Service, 1926 - 2007)
E
Gruppe 7, Reihe 11, Nr. 1